DiatomBase

Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Sources | Statistics | Editors | Log in

DiatomBase source details

Louis, A.; Petes, J. (1979). Fluctuations écologiques et algologiques dans les estuaires belges (Oostende, Blankenberge et Nieuwpoort): 1. Données de base [Ecological and algological fluctuations in the Belgian estuaries (Oostende, Blankenberge and Nieuwpoort): 1. Basic data]. Studia Algologica Lovaniensia, 7. Story-Scientia: Louvain, Belgium. XXXVI, 355 pp.
1110
Publication
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Achnanthes brevipes C.Agardh, 1824 (basis of record)
Achnanthes brevipes var. parvula (Kützing) Cleve, 1895 represented as Achnanthes parvula Kützing, 1844 (basis of record)
Achnanthes delicatula (Kützing) Grunow in Cleve & Grunow, 1880 accepted as Planothidium delicatulum (Kützing) Round & Bukhtiyarova, 1996 represented as Achnanthidium delicatulum f. delicatulum Kützing, 1844 (basis of record)
Achnanthes exigua Grunow, 1880 (basis of record)
Achnanthes hauckiana Grunow, 1880 (basis of record)
Achnanthes lanceolata (Brébisson ex Kützing) Grunow, 1880 represented as Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Bukhtiyarova, 1999 (basis of record)
Achnanthes lanceolata var. elliptica Cleve, 1891 (basis of record)
Achnanthes microcephala (Kützing) Grunow, 1880 represented as Achnanthidium microcephalum Kützing, 1844 (basis of record)
Amphiprora paludosa W.Smith, 1853 accepted as Entomoneis paludosa (W.Smith) Reimer, 1975 (basis of record)
Amphora arenaria Donkin, 1858 (basis of record)
Amphora arenicola Grunow, 1895 (basis of record)
Amphora crassa Gregory, 1857 (basis of record)
Amphora exigua Gregory, 1857 accepted as Halamphora exigua (Gregory) Levkov, 2009 (basis of record)
Amphora laevis Gregory, 1857 (basis of record)
Amphora laevis var. laevissima (Gregory) Cleve, 1896 represented as Amphora laevissima var. laevissima Gregory, 1857 (basis of record)
Amphora ostrearia Brébisson, 1849 (basis of record)
Amphora ovalis var. pediculus Kützing, 1844 accepted as Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow ex A.Schmidt, 1875 (basis of record)
Amphora pusio Cleve, 1895 (basis of record)
Amphora salina W.Smith, 1853 accepted as Halamphora coffeaeformis (C.Agardh) Levkov, 2009 (basis of record)
Amphora veneta Kützing, 1844 accepted as Halamphora veneta (Kützing) Levkov, 2009 represented as Amphora veneta f. veneta Kützing, 1844 (basis of record)
Anomoeoneis sphaerophora E.Pfitzer, 1871 (basis of record)
Asterionella bleakeleyi W.Smith, 1856 (basis of record)
Asterionella gracillima (Hantzsch) Heiberg, 1863 (basis of record)
Auricula dubia H.Peragallo, 1898 (basis of record)
Biddulphia rhombus subsp. trigona Cleve ex Van Heurck, 1882 (basis of record)
Caloneis amphisbaena (Bory de Saint Vincent) Cleve, 1894 (basis of record)
Caloneis brevis (Gregory) Cleve, 1894 (basis of record)
Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve, 1894 (basis of record)
Campylodiscus latus Shadb., 1854 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros anastomosans Grunow, 1882 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros armatus T.West, 1860 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros atlanticus Cleve, 1873 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros brevis F.Schütt, 1895 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros ceratosporus Ostenfeld, 1910 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros costatus Pavillard, 1911 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros dipyrenops A.F.Meunier, 1913 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros exospermum Meunier, 1913 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros radians F.Schütt, 1895 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros septentrionalis Østrup, 1895 accepted as Attheya septentrionalis (Østrup) R.M.Crawford, 1994 represented as Chaetoceros septentrionalis Cleve, 1896 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros vistulae Apstein, 1909 (basis of record)
Cocconeis molesta Kützing (basis of record)
Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg, 1838 (basis of record)
Cocconeis scutellum Ehrenberg, 1838 (basis of record)
Coscinodiscus apiculatus Ehrenberg, 1844 (basis of record)
Coscinodiscus curvatulus Grunow ex A.Schmidt, 1878 (basis of record)
Coscinodiscus denarius A.Schmidt (basis of record)
Coscinodiscus divisus Grunow, 1878 (basis of record)
Coscinodiscus oculusiridis Ehrenberg, 1840 accepted as Coscinodiscus oculus-iridis (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1840 (basis of record)
Coscinodiscus perforatus Ehrenberg, 1844 (basis of record)
Coscinodiscus stellaris Roper, 1858 accepted as Stellarima stellaris (Roper) G.R.Hasle & P.A.Sims, 1986 represented as Coscinodiscus stellaris var. stellaris Roper, 1858 (basis of record)
Cyclotella glomerata H.Bachmann, 1911 (basis of record)
Cyclotella kützingiana Thwaites accepted as Cyclotella kuetzingiana Thwaites, 1848 represented as Pantocsekiella kuetzingiana (Thwaites, 1848) K.T. Kiss & Ács, 2016 (basis of record)
Cylindrotheca gracilis (Brébisson ex Kützing) Grunow, 1882 (basis of record)
Cymbella affinis Kützing, 1844 (basis of record)
Cymbella aspera (Ehrenberg) Cleve, 1894 (basis of record)
Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) O.Kirchner, 1878 represented as Bacillaria cistula Ehrenberg, 1828 (basis of record)
Cymbella cymbiformis C.Agardh, 1830 (basis of record)
Cymbella ehrenbergii Kützing, 1844 † (basis of record)
Cymbella gracilis (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 represented as Cocconema gracile Ehrenberg, 1841 (basis of record)
Cymbella lanceolata (C.Agardh) Kirchner, 1878 accepted as Brebissonia lanceolata (C.Agardh) Mahoney & Reimer, 1986 represented as Gomphonema lanceolatum C.Agardh, 1831 (basis of record)
Cymbella prostrata (Berkeley) Cleve, 1894 represented as Monema prostratum Berkeley, 1832 (basis of record)
Cymbella turgida W.Gregory, 1856 (basis of record)
Cymbella ventricosa (C.Agardh) C.Agardh, 1830 represented as Frustulia ventricosa C.Agardh, 1827 (basis of record)
Diatoma elongatum (Lyngbye) C.A. Agardh, 1824 represented as Diatoma tenue var. elongatum Lyngbye, 1819 (basis of record)
Diatoma elongatum subsp. tenuis (Agardh) Van Heurck accepted as Diatoma tenue C. Agardh, 1812 (basis of record)
Diatoma vulgare Bory de Saint-Vincent, 1831 accepted as Diatoma vulgaris Bory de Saint-Vincent, 1824 (basis of record)
Diploneis aestuarii Hustedt, 1939 represented as Diploneis aestuari Hustedt, 1939 (basis of record)
Diploneis coffaeiformis (Schmidt) Cleve, 1894 (basis of record)
Diploneis crabro (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1854 represented as Pinnularia crabro Ehrenberg, 1844 (basis of record)
Diploneis fusca (W.Gregory) Cleve, 1894 represented as Navicula smithii var. fusca Gregory, 1857 (basis of record)
Diploneis incurvata (Gregory) Cleve, 1894 represented as Navicula incurvata Gregory, 1856 (basis of record)
Diploneis littoralis (Donkin) Cleve, 1894 (basis of record)
Diploneis ovalis (Hilse) Cleve, 1891 represented as Pinnularia ovalis Hilse, 1860 (basis of record)
Diploneis ovalis subsp. oblongella (Naegeli in Kützing) Cleve, 1894 accepted as Diploneis oblongella (Nägeli ex Kützing) Cleve-Euler, 1922 represented as Navicula oblongella var. oblongella Naegeli in Kutzing, 1849 (basis of record)
Diploneis puella (Schumann) Cleve, 1894 represented as Navicula puella Schumann, 1867 (basis of record)
Diploneis smithii (Brébisson) Cleve, 1894 represented as Navicula smithii f. smithii Brébisson in W. Smith, 1856 (basis of record)
Diploneis vacillans (A.Schmidt) Cleve, 1894 represented as Navicula vacillans f. vacillans Schmidt in Schmidt et al., 1875 (basis of record)
Diploneis weissflogii (A.W.F.Schmidt) Cleve, 1894 represented as Navicula weissflogii A.W.F.Schmidt, 1873 (basis of record)
Donkinia recta (Donkin) Grunow, 1883 represented as Pleurosigma rectum Donkin, 1858 (basis of record)
Epithemia sorex Kützing, 1844 (basis of record)
Epithemia zebra (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 represented as Navicula zebra Ehrenberg, 1833 (basis of record)
Eunotia arcus Ehrenberg, 1837 (basis of record)
Fragilaria capucina Desmazières, 1830 (basis of record)
Fragilaria construens (Ehrenberg) Grunow, 1862 (basis of record)
Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton, 1869 (basis of record)
Fragilaria intermedia (Grunow) Grunow, 1881 accepted as Fragilaria capucina var. vaucheriae (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot, 1980 represented as Exilaria vaucheriae Kützing, 1833 (basis of record)
Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg, 1832 (basis of record)
Gomphonema acuminatum subsp. turris (Ehrenberg) Cleve (basis of record)
Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst, 1864 (basis of record)
Gomphonema augur Ehrenberg, 1840 (basis of record)
Gomphonema constrictum Ehrenberg, 1832 accepted as Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg, 1832 (basis of record)
Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg, 1838 (basis of record)
Gomphonema longiceps Ehrenberg, 1854 (basis of record)
Gomphonema olivaceum (Hornemann) Brébisson, 1838 (basis of record)
Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing, 1849 represented as Sphenella parvula Kützing, 1844 (basis of record)
Grammatophora angulosa Ehrenberg, 1841 (basis of record)
Grammatophora gibberula Kützing, 1844 (basis of record)
Grammatophora marina (Lyngbye) Kützing, 1844 (basis of record)
Grammatophora serpentina Ehrenberg, 1844 (basis of record)
Gyrosigma balticum (Ehrenberg) Rabenhorst, 1853 (basis of record)
Blankenberge for Achnanthes brevipes C.Agardh, 1824 
Blankenberge for Achnanthes delicatula (Kützing) Grunow in Cleve & Grunow, 1880 
Blankenberge for Achnanthes hauckiana Grunow, 1880 
Blankenberge for Achnanthes hungarica (Grunow) Grunow, 1880 
Blankenberge for Achnanthes lanceolata (Brébisson ex Kützing) Grunow, 1880 
Blankenberge for Actinocyclus ehrenbergii Ralfs, 1861 
Blankenberge for Actinoptychus splendens (Shadbolt) Ralfs ex Pritchard, 1861 
Blankenberge for Actinoptychus undulatus (J.W.Bailey) Ralfs, 1861 
Blankenberge for Amphiprora alata (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Amphora arenaria Donkin, 1858 
Blankenberge for Amphora coffeaeformis (C.Agardh) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Amphora exigua Gregory, 1857 
Blankenberge for Amphora laevis var. laevissima (Gregory) Cleve, 1896 
Blankenberge for Amphora ostrearia Brébisson, 1849 
Blankenberge for Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Amphora salina W.Smith, 1853 
Blankenberge for Amphora veneta Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Asterionella japonica Cleve, 1882 
Blankenberge for Asterionella kariana Grunow, 1880 
Blankenberge for Aulacodiscus argus (Ehrenberg) A.Schmidt, 1886 
Blankenberge for Auricula dubia H.Peragallo, 1898 
Blankenberge for Bacillaria paradoxa J.F.Gmelin, 1791 
Blankenberge for Bacteriastrum hyalinum Lauder, 1864 
Blankenberge for Bellerochea malleus (Brightwell) Van Heurck, 1885 
Blankenberge for Biddulphia granulata Roper, 1859 † 
Blankenberge for Biddulphia mobiliensis (J.W.Bailey) Grunow, 1882 
Blankenberge for Biddulphia regia (Schultze) Ostenfeld, 1908 
Blankenberge for Biddulphia rhombus (Ehrenberg) W.Smith, 1854 
Blankenberge for Biddulphia rhombus subsp. trigona Cleve ex Van Heurck, 1882 
Blankenberge for Biddulphia sinensis Greville, 1866 
Blankenberge for Caloneis amphisbaena (Bory de Saint Vincent) Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Caloneis formosa (Gregory) Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Campylodiscus latus Shadb., 1854 
Blankenberge for Campylosira cymbelliformis (A.Schmidt) Grunow ex Van Heurck, 1885 
Blankenberge for Cerataulus bergonii H.Peragallo, 1892 
Blankenberge for Cerataulus smithii Ralfs ex Pritchard, 1861 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros affinis Lauder, 1864 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros atlanticus Cleve, 1873 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros brevis F.Schütt, 1895 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros compressus Lauder, 1864 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros costatus Pavillard, 1911 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros curvisetus Cleve, 1889 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros danicus Cleve, 1889 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros debilis Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros decipiens Cleve, 1873 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros densus (Cleve) Cleve, 1899 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros radians F.Schütt, 1895 
Blankenberge for Cocconeis molesta Kützing 
Blankenberge for Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg, 1838 
Blankenberge for Cocconeis scutellum Ehrenberg, 1838 
Blankenberge for Coscinodiscus curvatulus Grunow ex A.Schmidt, 1878 
Blankenberge for Coscinodiscus divisus Grunow, 1878 
Blankenberge for Coscinodiscus eccentricus Ehrenberg, 1840 † 
Blankenberge for Coscinodiscus lineatus Ehrenberg, 1841 
Blankenberge for Coscinodiscus nodulifer A.W.F.Schmidt, 1878 
Blankenberge for Coscinodiscus oculusiridis Ehrenberg, 1840 
Blankenberge for Coscinodiscus radiatus Ehrenberg, 1840 
Blankenberge for Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Cyclotella striata (Kützing) Grunow, 1880 
Blankenberge for Cylindrotheca gracilis (Brébisson ex Kützing) Grunow, 1882 
Blankenberge for Cymbella affinis Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) O.Kirchner, 1878 
Blankenberge for Cymbella prostrata (Berkeley) Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Cymbella turgida W.Gregory, 1856 
Blankenberge for Cymbella ventricosa (C.Agardh) C.Agardh, 1830 
Blankenberge for Diatoma elongatum (Lyngbye) C.A. Agardh, 1824 
Blankenberge for Diatoma vulgare Bory de Saint-Vincent, 1831 
Blankenberge for Diploneis aestuarii Hustedt, 1939 
Blankenberge for Diploneis bombus (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1853 
Blankenberge for Diploneis crabro (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1854 
Blankenberge for Diploneis didyma (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1839 
Blankenberge for Diploneis interrupta (Kützing) Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Diploneis lineata (Donkin) Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Diploneis littoralis (Donkin) Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Diploneis puella (Schumann) Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Diploneis smithii (Brébisson) Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Diploneis weissflogii (A.W.F.Schmidt) Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Ditylum brightwellii (T.West) Grunow, 1885 
Blankenberge for Donkinia recta (Donkin) Grunow, 1883 
Blankenberge for Epithemia sorex Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Epithemia turgida (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Epithemia zebra (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Eucampia zodiacus Ehrenberg, 1839 
Blankenberge for Fragilaria capucina Desmazières, 1830 
Blankenberge for Fragilaria construens (Ehrenberg) Grunow, 1862 
Blankenberge for Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton, 1869 
Blankenberge for Fragilaria intermedia (Grunow) Grunow, 1881 
Blankenberge for Gomphonema acuminatum subsp. turris (Ehrenberg) Cleve 
Blankenberge for Gomphonema augur Ehrenberg, 1840 
Blankenberge for Gomphonema constrictum Ehrenberg, 1832 
Blankenberge for Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg, 1838 
Blankenberge for Gomphonema olivaceum (Hornemann) Brébisson, 1838 
Blankenberge for Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing, 1849 
Blankenberge for Grammatophora angulosa Ehrenberg, 1841 
Blankenberge for Grammatophora marina (Lyngbye) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Grammatophora oceanica Ehrenberg, 1840 
Blankenberge for Grammatophora serpentina Ehrenberg, 1844 
Blankenberge for Guinardia flaccida (Castracane) H.Peragallo, 1892 
Blankenberge for Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst, 1853 
Blankenberge for Gyrosigma attenuatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst, 1853 
 Authority

(Ehrenberg) Kützing in Louis & Petes (1979) [details]

 Spelling

A. ehrenbergi [details]

 Spelling

Spelled as Streptotheca thamesis in Louis & Petes (1979) [details]

This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»
Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2020-10-22 · contact: Pat Kociolek